Results Services Race Pictures Calendar
Contact SRT Team Chip Return Champion Chip

2014 Event Calendar

To have your event listed on our calendar, email us the following information;
Official Race Name; City/State; Start Time; Race Director's name; RD Phone #; RD Email; and Website.
Events with the SRT Logo
are events timed by the Stearns Race Timing Team.

Date Event Name City, State Time Contact Website Results

October 2014

10-4
USRC's Caring for Kidneys 5K Run & Walk Paragould AR 8am June Long
870.919.5984
Email

Register

Results
10-4 Greyhound 5K Run Walk West Memphis AR 9am

Patti Coleman
870-733-6764

Email

   
10-11
Downtown J-Town 5K
for City Youth
Jonesboro 8am Kim Shumpert

870.897.6227
Email

Register

Results
10-11
Life is Good 5K Walk/Run Forrest City AR 8am Ethan Cook

870.238.4610
Email

Register

Results
10-11
Crawfordsville 5K Walk/Run Crawfordsville AR 930am

Louis Alpe
870.494.5947

Email

Register

Results
10-11
Kidsource 5K Fall Fun Run Bryant AR 9am Amy Diehl
501-304-3369
Email

Register

Results
10-18
Gearhead Endurance Challenge Jonesboro AR 7am

Amanda Herget
870.910.5569
Email

Register

Results
10-18
The Haven 5K Walk/Run Blytheville AR 8am Charlotte Razer
870-532-6669
Email

Register

Results
10-18
The Dana Jones Memorial 5K Walk/Run Jonesboro AR 8am Terry Presley
870-273-5176
Email

Register

Results
10-25

Soaring Wings Half Marathon

Conway AR 8am Marla Watson
501.328.7994
Email

www.swhalf.com

Results
10-25

Feed the Kids 5K

Jonesboro AR 9am Garrett Ray
870-483-3397
Email

Register

Results
10-25

Harvest Festival 5K

Corning AR 9am Randy Goodman
870-857-3658
Email

Register

Results
10-25

The Color Dash 5K
Presented by East Arkansas Broadcasters

Jonesboro AR 9am Jarrod Stroud
870-253-3838
Email

Register

Results
             

November 2014

11-1

The Mid-South Marathon & Half

Wynne AR 8am Ethan Cook

870.238.4610
Email

www.midsouthmarathon.com Results
11-1

Run the Ridge Chocolate 5K Run / Walk presented by Ridgefield Christian School

Jonesboro AR 8am Janna Maxwell
870-203-0339
Email

Register

Results
11-1

The Hannah Pote 5k Run for Education

Starkville MS 8am Tracy Weatherbee

662.722.0313
Email

Information

Register

Results
11-1

Run for 2 5K

Conway AR 10am Kristie Moss

501-658-6833
Email

Register

Results
11-1
Flash in the Forest 5K Glow Run & Walk Jonesboro AR 6pm Lai Ferrell
870-336-5621
Email

Register

Results
11-8

CASA 5K & 10K Walk / Run

Jonesboro AR 8am Pam Taylor
870.219.4665

Email

 Register

Results
11-8

Race for Education 5K Walk / Run

Memphis TN 9am Andy Gattas
901.848.2877
Email

Register

Results
11-15
Century League 5K Morrilton AR 9am Morgan Zimmermann
479-264-4332
Email

Register

Results
11-15
Mississippi State University Recreation Center 5K & 10K Starkville MS 8am Trey Harrison
662-325-3633
Email

Register

Results
11-15
Heber Spring Half Marathon Heber Springs AR 8am Lee Ducote
615.974.2287
Email

Register

Results
11-15

Big Buck 5K Trail Run

Hot Spring AR 9am Courtney Hunter
501-627-8213
Email

 Register

Results
11-22
Habitat for Humanity 5K Walk/Run Russellville AR 2pm Tammy Weaver
479.968.0643
Email

Register

Results
11-27
Turkey Day 8K Jackson MS 7am Lesley Holleman
601.899.9696
Email

Register

Results
             

December 2014

12-13
Frozen Feet 5K Conway AR 8:30am Maegan Dyson
501.499.4674

Email

Register

Results