AGE-GROUP RESULTS
GEARHEAD SPRINT TRIATHLON
PRESENTED BY STEARNS RACE TIMING
**400 Yard Swim * 10.2 Mile Bike * 2.9 Mile Run**
June 12, 2016 8:00 AM
Craighead Forest Park, Jonesboro Arkansas


Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon



********** TOP 3 MALE FINISHERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 44 Danny Mellow 33 55:22 Jonesboro AR
2 60 Stewart Crais 44 55:54 Memphis TN
3 18 Jon Williford 30 57:29 Wentzville MO
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon

Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


********** OVERALL MALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 17 Jason Barker 47 59:35 Dequeen AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon

Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 77 Pierce Hill 10 1:14:06 Arlington TN
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 48 Marshall McDaniel 23 1:10:38 Jonesboro AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 57 Matt Williams 29 57:35 Jonesboro AR
2 49 Dan Schrader 28 1:07:36 Memphis TN
3 53 Brent Garner 29 1:20:09 Hoxie AR
4 47 Tommyshawn Long 26 1:21:23 Paragould AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 23 Jay McLeod 31 1:19:46 Jonesboro AR
2 29 Jeff Roberson 32 1:26:26 Wynne AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 73 Marcus Jones 36 58:12 Memphis TN
2 32 Eric Skaug 36 1:06:28 Jonesboro AR
3 19 Erik Escobedo 39 1:07:31 Grenada MS
4 69 Stephen Rush 35 1:16:44 Jonesboro AR
5 31 Brandon Lacy 38 1:18:39 Jonesboro AR
6 2 Jason Lansdale 36 1:27:17 Marianna AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 27 Keith Ritchey 43 1:01:38 Memphis TN
2 43 David Shipman 44 1:02:52 Jonesboro AR
3 15 Greg Starling 44 1:05:37 Paragould AR
4 1 Brad Evans 42 1:06:55 Ector TX
5 6 Mitchell Robertson 42 1:07:13 Jonesboro AR
6 22 Jason Webb 40 1:07:30 Marked Tree AR
7 67 Alan Bigham 43 1:11:08 Jonesboro AR
8 3 John Dillin 43 1:11:53 Jonesboro AR
9 7 Patrick Mulick 43 1:22:24 Batesville AR
10 39 Greg Lane 41 1:25:19 Cleveland MS
11 75 Patrick Fowler 40 1:31:36 Jonesboro AR
12 10 Michael Robertson 40 1:33:54 Jonesboro AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 81 Mark Thurman 46 1:01:37 Jonesboro AR
2 26 Kevin Pierce 48 1:08:05 Jonesboro AR
3 56 John Pickens 47 1:09:06 Jonesboro AR
4 55 Paul Pickens 47 1:09:34 Jonesboro AR
5 82 Mark Baker 49 1:10:18 Southaven MS
6 54 Brian Dickson 46 1:12:49 Jonesboro AR
7 64 Tom Mantel 48 1:13:39 Germantown TN
8 65 Jason Cooper 46 1:21:27 Fairhope AL
9 42 Ray Green 47 1:24:30 Batesville AR
10 8 Russell Bell 47 1:29:14 Marion AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 62 Jamie Cohen 50 1:07:08 Germantown TN
2 28 Tony Fowler 50 1:07:37 Jonesboro AR
3 36 Scott Neal 50 1:17:01 Jonesboro AR
4 83 Tim Byrd 51 1:41:28 Paragould AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 72 Thomas Richgels 55 1:12:31 Germantown TN
2 16 Phil Hawkins 57 1:15:34 Blytheville AR
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 51 Murray Scott 60 1:04:11 Collierville TN
2 76 Tommy Fowler 64 1:31:46 Jonesboro AR
3 70 Bill Harrison 60 1:32:33 Jonesboro AR
4 12 Stan Addison 62 1:35:40 Collierville TN
Gearhead Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 30 Wayne Conley 69 1:26:54 Rosemark TN
2 45 Ronald Wright 70 1:28:11 Cordova TN