GEARHEAD SPRINT TRIATHLON
PRESENTED BY STEARNS RACE TIMING
**400 Yard Swim * 10.2 Mile Bike * 2.9 Mile Run**
June 12, 2016 8:00 AM
Craighead Forest Park, Jonesboro Arkansas

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Time
1 1/4 44 Danny Mellow I Jonesboro AR 33 M 8 6:44 0:39 1 27:31 22.2 0:32 4 19:58 6:53 55:22
2 1/13 60 Stewart Crais I Memphis TN 44 M 20 7:27 0:44 2 27:51 22.0 0:47 3 19:07 6:36 55:54
3 2/4 18 Jon Williford I Wentzville MO 30 M 1 5:02 0:42 3 28:18 21.6 0:35 10 22:55 7:54 57:29
4 1/4 57 Matt Williams I Jonesboro AR 29 M 3 6:11 0:49 10 29:46 20.6 0:41 5 20:10 6:58 57:35
5 1/6 73 Marcus Jones I Memphis TN 36 M 7 6:20 1:33 14 30:39 20.0 1:02 2 18:39 6:26 58:12
6 1/11 17 Jason Barker I Dequeen AR 47 M 12 6:59 0:56 13 30:13 20.3 0:48 6 20:40 7:08 59:35
7 2/11 81 Mark Thurman I Jonesboro AR 46 M 39 8:20 1:10 7 29:26 20.8 1:02 8 21:40 7:29 1:01:37
8 2/13 27 Keith Ritchey I Memphis TN 43 M 14 7:08 0:52 6 29:21 20.9 0:47 13 23:31 8:07 1:01:38
9 3/13 43 David Shipman I Jonesboro AR 44 M 9 6:45 0:46 9 29:42 20.6 1:23 16 24:17 8:23 1:02:52
10 1/6 61 Leslie Crais I Memphis TN 45 F 25 7:44 0:46 15 31:34 19.4 0:39 11 22:56 7:55 1:03:36
11 1/4 51 Murray Scott I Collierville TN 60 M 13 7:04 0:59 8 29:33 20.7 1:00 22 25:36 8:50 1:04:11
12 2/6 63 Marcie Cohen I Germantown TN 47 F 5 6:20 1:00 12 30:05 20.3 1:01 34 27:06 9:21 1:05:30
13 4/13 15 Greg Starling I Paragould AR 44 M 19 7:26 1:45 29 34:01 18.0 0:45 9 21:41 7:29 1:05:37
14 2/6 32 Eric Skaug I Jonesboro AR 36 M 56 9:53 1:21 40 36:16 16.9 0:37 1 18:22 6:20 1:06:28
15 1/2 79 Lane Thielemier I Pocahontas AR 26 F 15 7:08 0:44 26 33:34 18.2 1:10 14 24:12 8:21 1:06:46
16 5/13 1 Brad Evans I Ector TX 42 M 18 7:23 1:23 18 32:23 18.9 0:36 18 25:12 8:42 1:06:55
17 1/4 62 Jamie Cohen I Germantown TN 50 M 11 6:55 1:04 5 29:20 20.9 1:38 39 28:11 9:44 1:07:08
18 6/13 6 Mitchell Robertson I Jonesboro AR 42 M 30 7:59 0:54 11 29:54 20.5 0:49 35 27:39 9:32 1:07:13
19 7/13 22 Jason Webb I Marked Tree AR 40 M 10 6:53 1:27 45 37:25 16.4 0:47 7 21:00 7:15 1:07:30
20 3/6 19 Erik Escobedo I Grenada MS 39 M 21 7:29 0:52 19 32:38 18.8 0:43 24 25:51 8:55 1:07:31
21 2/4 49 Dan Schrader I Memphis TN 28 M 4 6:18 1:09 20 33:00 18.5 1:06 27 26:04 9:00 1:07:36
22 2/4 28 Tony Fowler I Jonesboro AR 50 M 34 8:05 1:38 4 28:22 21.6 1:40 36 27:54 9:38 1:07:37
23 3/11 26 Kevin Pierce I Jonesboro AR 48 M 47 8:59 1:09 27 33:47 18.1 1:04 12 23:08 7:59 1:08:05
24 4/11 56 John Pickens I Jonesboro AR 47 M 23 7:38 1:38 21 33:06 18.5 1:21 20 25:25 8:46 1:09:06
25 3/6 71 Stacey Hyde I Germantown TN 48 F 36 8:10 1:19 16 32:05 19.1 1:07 31 26:35 9:10 1:09:14
26 5/11 55 Paul Pickens I Jonesboro AR 47 M 28 7:48 1:08 31 34:07 17.9 1:09 19 25:23 8:46 1:09:34
27 1/2 40 Lauren Orbison I Jonesboro AR 37 F 40 8:26 1:18 36 35:15 17.4 0:59 15 24:15 8:22 1:10:10
28 6/11 82 Mark Baker I Southaven MS 49 M 6 6:20 0:52 17 32:19 18.9 1:23 42 29:25 10:09 1:10:18
29 1/1 48 Marshall McDaniel I Jonesboro AR 23 M 2 5:56 1:18 41 36:32 16.8 0:57 26 25:57 8:57 1:10:38
30 8/13 67 Alan Bigham I Jonesboro AR 43 M 45 8:34 1:17 30 34:04 18.0 1:10 28 26:05 9:00 1:11:08
31 1/1 21 Mike Hill C Arlington TN 32 M 26 7:44 1:00 37 35:18 17.3 0:59 29 26:15 9:03 1:11:14
32 9/13 3 John Dillin I Jonesboro AR 43 M 35 8:08 1:05 34 34:46 17.6 1:25 30 26:32 9:09 1:11:53
33 1/2 72 Thomas Richgels I Germantown TN 55 M 57 9:55 1:40 28 33:49 18.1 1:14 25 25:55 8:56 1:12:31
34 7/11 54 Brian Dickson I Jonesboro AR 46 M 44 8:31 1:31 23 33:14 18.4 1:26 38 28:09 9:43 1:12:49
35 1/3 86 Pam Routh I Memphis TN 57 F 24 7:43 0:58 39 36:13 16.9 1:00 33 26:58 9:18 1:12:51
36 8/11 64 Tom Mantel I Germantown TN 48 M 50 9:14 1:47 25 33:34 18.2 1:08 37 27:58 9:39 1:13:39
37 1/1 77 Pierce Hill I Arlington TN 10 M 33 8:04 0:46 46 38:11 16.0 0:30 32 26:37 9:11 1:14:06
38 1/4 74 Rebecca Wade I Germantown TN 31 F 53 9:48 1:41 44 37:12 16.5 1:19 21 25:36 8:50 1:15:33
39 2/2 16 Phil Hawkins I Blytheville AR 57 M 51 9:35 1:09 24 33:32 18.3 1:31 43 29:48 10:17 1:15:34
40 4/6 69 Stephen Rush I Jonesboro AR 35 M 65 11:01 2:06 43 37:08 16.5 1:22 17 25:09 8:41 1:16:44
41 3/4 36 Scott Neal I Jonesboro AR 50 M 48 9:06 2:07 33 34:37 17.7 0:50 47 30:24 10:29 1:17:01
42 4/6 34 Carol Earles I Ravenden Springs AR 47 F 32 8:02 1:38 35 34:59 17.5 0:36 56 31:58 11:02 1:17:12
43 2/4 9 Alyssa Saunders I Somerville MA 33 F 16 7:09 1:16 55 39:50 15.4 0:38 40 28:55 9:59 1:17:46
44 5/6 31 Brandon Lacy I Jonesboro AR 38 M 38 8:16 2:05 42 36:57 16.6 2:11 41 29:12 10:05 1:18:39
45 5/6 37 Julie Faulkner I Marion AR 45 F 46 8:38 1:16 32 34:21 17.8 0:58 60 34:06 11:46 1:19:18
46 3/4 23 Jay McLeod I Jonesboro AR 31 M 29 7:57 1:47 50 38:51 15.8 1:03 45 30:10 10:24 1:19:46
47 3/4 53 Brent Garner I Hoxie AR 29 M 22 7:36 1:02 47 38:34 15.9 1:29 53 31:30 10:52 1:20:09
48 4/4 47 Tommyshawn Long I Paragould AR 26 M 54 9:48 1:51 69 43:13 14.2 0:49 23 25:44 8:53 1:21:23
49 9/11 65 Jason Cooper I Fairhope AL 46 M 59 10:07 3:21 38 35:43 17.1 1:43 48 30:35 10:33 1:21:27
50 10/13 7 Patrick Mulick I Batesville AR 43 M 43 8:31 2:22 52 39:15 15.6 2:06 46 30:13 10:25 1:22:24


GEARHEAD SPRINT TRIATHLON
PRESENTED BY STEARNS RACE TIMING
**400 Yard Swim * 10.2 Mile Bike * 2.9 Mile Run**
June 12, 2016 8:00 AM
Craighead Forest Park, Jonesboro Arkansas

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Time
51 10/11 42 Ray Green I Batesville AR 47 M 62 10:16 3:13 49 38:46 15.8 2:23 44 29:54 10:19 1:24:30
52 1/2 58 Beth West I Jonesboro AR 40 F 31 8:02 1:25 65 42:22 14.4 1:50 49 31:06 10:44 1:24:43
53 3/4 24 Rebekah Overman I Pocahontas AR 33 F 61 10:10 1:21 61 41:02 14.9 1:10 50 31:09 10:45 1:24:51
54 11/13 39 Greg Lane I Cleveland MS 41 M 68 11:17 1:31 48 38:34 15.9 2:04 55 31:55 11:01 1:25:19
55 2/2 38 Alyssa Roberts I Greenville MS 27 F 71 11:36 1:37 57 40:10 15.2 0:56 54 31:46 10:57 1:26:03
56 4/4 29 Jeff Roberson I Wynne AR 32 M 37 8:14 1:51 62 41:02 14.9 1:48 58 33:33 11:34 1:26:26
57 1/2 30 Wayne Conley I Rosemark TN 69 M 52 9:46 2:02 51 39:11 15.6 1:17 63 34:41 11:58 1:26:54
58 6/6 2 Jason Lansdale I Marianna AR 36 M 42 8:27 1:39 22 33:10 18.5 5:07 71 38:57 13:26 1:27:17
59 2/2 45 Ronald Wright I Cordova TN 70 M 60 10:08 1:43 53 39:38 15.4 1:31 65 35:13 12:09 1:28:11
60 2/3 4 Joan Hafner-Khilling I Jonesboro AR 56 F 63 10:27 1:43 59 40:44 15.0 2:20 59 33:40 11:37 1:28:52
61 2/2 33 Tiffany Lindner I Pocahontas AR 36 F 72 11:38 1:16 67 42:57 14.2 1:02 57 32:05 11:04 1:28:56
62 11/11 8 Russell Bell I Marion AR 47 M 27 7:47 2:08 54 39:41 15.4 2:05 68 37:35 12:58 1:29:14
63 12/13 75 Patrick Fowler I Jonesboro AR 40 M 17 7:14 7:17 70 44:48 13.7 1:08 51 31:11 10:46 1:31:36
64 2/4 76 Tommy Fowler I Jonesboro AR 64 M 70 11:31 3:07 71 44:50 13.7 1:08 52 31:12 10:46 1:31:46
65 4/4 14 Sarah Saunders I Jonesboro AR 33 F 49 9:12 2:30 72 45:12 13.5 0:51 62 34:40 11:57 1:32:22
66 3/4 70 Bill Harrison I Jonesboro AR 60 M 55 9:49 1:47 58 40:35 15.1 1:40 70 38:43 13:21 1:32:33
67 1/1 11 Leslie Addison I Collierville TN 51 F 69 11:29 2:24 66 42:26 14.4 2:23 61 34:14 11:49 1:32:54
68 6/6 41 Heather Bunkley Allen I Jonesboro AR 46 F 58 10:00 2:39 60 41:00 14.9 1:56 69 38:03 13:07 1:33:35
69 13/13 10 Michael Robertson I Jonesboro AR 40 M 67 11:16 3:05 68 43:01 14.2 1:27 64 35:07 12:07 1:33:54
70 3/3 46 Kellye Albritton I Cordova TN 55 F 41 8:26 2:26 64 42:02 14.6 1:27 73 41:13 14:13 1:35:33
71 4/4 12 Stan Addison I Collierville TN 62 M 66 11:08 3:16 63 41:33 14.7 2:35 67 37:10 12:49 1:35:40
72 2/2 87 Laura Pickens I Jonesboro AR 41 F 64 10:37 2:14 73 47:06 13.0 1:29 66 36:18 12:31 1:37:42
73 4/4 83 Tim Byrd I Paragould AR 51 M 73 14:49 2:45 56 40:05 15.3 2:49 72 41:02 14:09 1:41:28