KING OF THE HILL TRIATHLON
**1/2 Mile Swim * 20 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
June 19, 2016 7:30 AM
Tombigbee State Park, Tupelo Mississippi

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Time
1 1/8 2 Tyson Pompelia I Meridian MS 36 M 1 12:31 0:32 2 49:50 24.1 0:29 1 19:18 6:14 1:22:38
2 1/8 4 Rafe Armstrong I Grenada MS 54 M 4 13:10 0:27 1 49:49 24.1 0:35 5 21:20 6:53 1:25:20
3 1/8 3 Tommy Nettleton I Lebanon TN 55 M 2 13:08 0:28 3 51:43 23.2 0:20 6 21:34 6:58 1:27:12
4 1/5 10 Clay Curtis I Plantersville MS 42 M 5 13:14 0:50 4 52:16 23.0 0:33 4 21:10 6:50 1:28:00
5 2/8 103 Tom O'Kelly I Germantown TN 50 M 17 15:14 1:03 5 52:29 22.9 0:51 9 22:01 7:06 1:31:35
6 2/8 21 Charlie Risen I Booneville MS 35 M 7 13:57 0:21 14 55:21 21.7 0:22 8 21:46 7:02 1:31:46
7 1/7 14 Jared Hight I Corinth MS 31 M 29 16:11 0:33 6 52:42 22.8 0:32 10 22:06 7:08 1:32:01
8 2/7 101 Ryan Lee I Columbus MS 34 M 46 17:38 0:38 11 55:11 21.7 0:32 2 20:22 6:34 1:34:19
9 2/8 87 Chuck Denegri I Niceville FL 58 M 3 13:09 0:46 17 56:56 21.1 0:42 13 22:59 7:25 1:34:30
10 1/3 8 Aaron Rober Hight I Corinth MS 26 M 19 15:26 0:35 19 57:59 20.7 0:44 3 21:06 6:49 1:35:48
11 3/8 11 Johnny Miles I Tupelo MS 56 M 20 15:29 0:47 8 54:44 21.9 0:46 18 24:20 7:51 1:36:05
12 4/8 65 Johnny Pitts I Memphis TN 58 M 28 16:08 0:36 10 55:09 21.8 0:46 16 24:10 7:48 1:36:46
13 2/5 112 Clayton Scott I Memphis TN 43 M 10 14:27 1:00 9 54:56 21.8 1:07 29 25:38 8:16 1:37:05
14 1/3 90 Tyler Massey I Golden MS 22 M 15 15:10 1:04 16 56:39 21.2 0:55 14 23:39 7:38 1:37:26
15 3/5 85 Keith Ritchey I Memphis TN 43 M 30 16:11 0:53 12 55:11 21.7 0:39 30 25:43 8:18 1:38:35
16 5/8 82 Richard Crenshaw I Cordova TN 58 M 34 16:38 0:41 7 54:13 22.1 0:40 36 26:55 8:41 1:39:05
17 3/8 37 Glen Howse I Cullman AL 51 M 43 17:21 0:45 13 55:15 21.7 1:07 23 24:56 8:03 1:39:23
18 2/3 1 Brent Williams I Tupelo MS 23 M 6 13:41 1:07 37 1:03:23 18.9 0:55 11 22:09 7:09 1:41:13
19 1/5 7 Rachel Capshaw I Memphis TN 47 F 22 15:42 0:51 29 1:01:36 19.5 0:44 15 23:48 7:41 1:42:39
20 1/3 93 Robert Hyde I Germantown TN 49 M 37 16:50 1:44 18 57:54 20.7 1:01 26 25:14 8:09 1:42:40
21 3/7 68 Zech Smith I Memphis TN 32 M 24 15:45 0:52 24 1:00:50 19.7 0:54 21 24:32 7:55 1:42:52
22 4/7 110 Timothy Farish I Louisville MS 32 M 12 14:28 0:47 31 1:01:50 19.4 0:44 25 25:07 8:06 1:42:54
23 4/8 20 David Seay I Amory MS 54 M 72 21:16 0:53 15 56:37 21.2 0:57 20 24:28 7:54 1:44:09
24 1/1 5 Colin Bonds I Iuka MS 17 M 49 18:26 1:35 32 1:02:08 19.3 0:42 7 21:36 6:58 1:44:25
25 1/5 111 Phil Murrah I Memphis TN 66 M 11 14:28 1:09 23 59:19 20.2 0:58 58 29:46 9:36 1:45:37
26 1/3 12 Kathy Armstrong I Grenada MS 53 F 36 16:48 0:51 28 1:01:18 19.6 1:02 33 26:02 8:24 1:45:58
27 5/7 78 Chase Dudley I Water Valley MS 32 M 42 17:20 0:47 20 58:39 20.5 1:34 46 28:32 9:13 1:46:50
28 1/2 53 Murray Scott I Collierville TN 60 M 16 15:14 1:00 21 58:58 20.4 1:04 64 30:44 9:55 1:46:59
29 3/8 73 Erik Escobedo I Grenada MS 39 M 35 16:40 1:02 38 1:03:27 18.9 0:31 34 26:08 8:26 1:47:46
30 2/5 83 Tim Akers I Oxford MS 68 M 31 16:14 1:44 22 59:03 20.3 1:19 61 29:53 9:39 1:48:12
31 6/7 38 Richard Gericke I Hendersonville TN 34 M 21 15:37 1:16 33 1:02:16 19.3 1:32 49 28:51 9:19 1:49:30
32 2/3 91 Andrew Warmath I Tupelo MS 28 M 26 15:54 1:24 44 1:05:41 18.3 1:18 27 25:19 8:10 1:49:36
33 5/8 28 Jim Ray I Maben MS 53 M 45 17:33 1:29 39 1:03:30 18.9 1:09 32 25:57 8:23 1:49:36
34 6/8 52 Wade Holland I Pontotoc MS 54 M 77 22:37 1:03 26 1:01:07 19.6 0:44 17 24:19 7:51 1:49:48
35 7/8 88 Kevin Knott I Jackson TN 51 M 55 18:48 1:22 25 1:00:59 19.7 1:53 37 26:58 8:42 1:49:58
36 4/8 26 Eli Tooley I Belmont MS 38 M 25 15:50 0:54 47 1:06:44 18.0 0:41 31 25:52 8:21 1:49:59
37 2/5 92 Stacey Hyde I Germantown TN 48 F 41 17:17 1:24 27 1:01:11 19.6 0:54 53 29:17 9:27 1:50:01
38 1/5 9 Heather Nichols I Moscow TN 39 F 38 16:51 0:42 35 1:02:50 19.1 0:42 54 29:22 9:29 1:50:26
39 5/8 13 Carlos Montanez I Corinth MS 37 M 61 19:16 1:49 36 1:03:20 18.9 1:35 22 24:51 8:01 1:50:50
40 6/8 55 Zachary Capps I Batesville MS 35 M 32 16:19 1:04 50 1:06:54 17.9 1:18 28 25:34 8:15 1:51:07
41 8/8 42 Nathan Davidson I Red Bay AL 50 M 64 20:00 0:26 34 1:02:17 19.3 0:41 47 28:34 9:13 1:51:56
42 2/2 19 Ted Cashion I Memphis TN 61 M 62 19:19 1:15 43 1:05:38 18.3 1:25 19 24:25 7:53 1:52:00
43 1/4 72 Elizabeth Henderson I Columbus MS 25 F 13 14:55 0:33 51 1:07:07 17.9 1:23 42 28:09 9:05 1:52:05
44 1/3 6 Cheryl Senter I Cordova TN 59 F 18 15:21 0:55 62 1:09:49 17.2 1:17 24 25:03 8:05 1:52:23
45 3/5 62 Thomas Moore I Brandon MS 66 M 47 18:04 1:04 30 1:01:45 19.4 0:58 66 31:01 10:01 1:52:50
46 3/5 23 Christine Schmalzer I Ethridge TN 47 F 23 15:44 0:59 52 1:07:08 17.9 0:40 51 28:58 9:21 1:53:28
47 1/4 30 Scott Putman C Baldwyn MS 42 M 40 17:10 1:53 41 1:04:56 18.5 0:56 48 28:46 9:17 1:53:39
48 4/5 61 Pami Taylor I Tupelo MS 49 F 8 14:06 1:06 53 1:07:39 17.7 0:53 62 30:17 9:47 1:53:59
49 6/8 94 Thomas Richgels I Germantown TN 55 M 69 20:57 1:50 40 1:04:02 18.7 1:17 38 27:05 8:44 1:55:08
50 1/1 66 Lee Pittman I Myrtle MS 22 F 39 17:07 2:06 57 1:09:07 17.4 1:08 41 27:36 8:55 1:57:03


KING OF THE HILL TRIATHLON
**1/2 Mile Swim * 20 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
June 19, 2016 7:30 AM
Tombigbee State Park, Tupelo Mississippi

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Time
51 2/5 100 Renee Webber I Memphis TN 37 F 74 21:28 1:09 45 1:05:51 18.2 0:48 44 28:13 9:06 1:57:28
52 3/5 77 Kristi Goldrick I Collierville TN 35 F 56 18:48 1:11 54 1:07:52 17.7 1:01 52 28:59 9:21 1:57:50
53 7/8 98 Greg Wall I Fulton MS 56 M 60 19:01 1:49 48 1:06:49 18.0 1:18 55 29:23 9:29 1:58:18
54 8/8 41 Brian H I Plantersville MS 59 M 52 18:37 1:25 42 1:05:08 18.4 1:23 68 32:42 10:33 1:59:13
55 1/2 63 Kim Bucci I Saltillo MS 32 F 50 18:31 2:39 66 1:11:37 16.8 1:40 35 26:18 8:29 2:00:42
56 7/7 64 Rob Bucci I Saltillo MS 34 M 57 18:52 1:30 63 1:10:32 17.0 1:02 50 28:55 9:20 2:00:49
57 7/8 104 Payton Perrett I Bailey MS 36 M 9 14:14 0:54 81 1:22:37 14.5 0:44 12 22:59 7:25 2:01:26
58 2/3 102 Brett Buras I Collierville TN 48 M 59 18:54 2:16 65 1:11:08 16.9 1:20 45 28:15 9:07 2:01:50
59 4/5 70 Luke Montgomery I Fulton MS 41 M 44 17:31 1:51 67 1:12:09 16.6 1:13 60 29:48 9:37 2:02:31
60 4/5 105 Jan Perrett I Bailey MS 35 F 54 18:41 2:28 61 1:09:47 17.2 2:30 59 29:47 9:37 2:03:11
61 2/3 15 Amy Blackmon I Tupelo MS 53 F 76 22:14 1:34 58 1:09:08 17.4 0:59 57 29:39 9:34 2:03:33
62 1/2 16 Angela Henderson I Tupelo MS 44 F 68 20:31 1:00 64 1:10:44 17.0 0:58 65 30:57 10:00 2:04:09
63 1/3 84 Robyn Sharp A Germantown TN 42 F 66 20:07 1:09 56 1:08:20 17.6 0:58 73 35:18 11:24 2:05:50
64 3/3 80 Shannon Crow I Water Valley MS 28 M 84 28:11 2:19 46 1:06:04 18.2 1:51 43 28:10 9:05 2:06:32
65 5/5 79 Eric Allred I Water Valley MS 40 M 83 26:38 3:11 49 1:06:49 18.0 2:29 40 27:32 8:53 2:06:37
66 2/4 50 Kevin Rose C Tupelo MS 43 M 48 18:06 2:13 68 1:12:42 16.5 1:37 71 33:30 10:49 2:08:05
67 2/4 67 Janine Smith I Memphis TN 29 F 65 20:04 1:31 76 1:19:11 15.2 0:32 39 27:06 8:45 2:08:21
68 8/8 29 Travis Stroppel I Collierville TN 38 M 80 24:22 3:39 55 1:07:54 17.7 2:08 63 30:29 9:50 2:08:30
69 2/2 35 Kimberly Lancaster I Corinth MS 32 F 51 18:36 2:40 72 1:16:38 15.7 1:52 56 29:31 9:32 2:09:15
70 5/5 69 Jonjon Suggs I Fulton MS 45 F 63 19:54 1:17 71 1:15:00 16.0 1:35 67 32:09 10:23 2:09:53
71 3/4 17 Russell Fox C Tupelo MS 51 M 70 21:03 2:20 60 1:09:44 17.2 0:41 75 36:58 11:56 2:10:44
72 5/5 51 Brandie Wise I Tupelo MS 37 F 75 21:49 2:43 70 1:14:46 16.0 1:12 70 33:21 10:46 2:13:50
73 2/3 33 Lynn Rogers I Brandon MS 55 F 33 16:29 3:02 69 1:13:21 16.4 2:30 78 38:38 12:28 2:13:57
74 3/4 108 Amy Rayburn I Tupelo MS 29 F 58 18:53 1:56 77 1:20:43 14.9 0:42 69 33:03 10:40 2:15:16
75 2/3 43 Kelli Greer A Blue Springs MS 30 F 53 18:39 2:12 78 1:21:09 14.8 1:19 72 34:10 11:02 2:17:27
76 3/3 22 Kathy Haynes I Houlka MS 57 F 81 24:23 1:59 59 1:09:25 17.3 1:50 82 42:25 13:41 2:20:00
77 4/4 48 Kimberly Luedtke I Tupelo MS 25 F 14 15:09 3:41 79 1:21:44 14.7 1:21 77 38:34 12:27 2:20:27
78 3/3 40 Kristy Keeton A Amory MS 37 F 73 21:21 1:02 75 1:18:33 15.3 0:53 79 39:21 12:42 2:21:07
79 4/5 96 Wayne Conley I Rosemark TN 69 M 67 20:29 1:52 74 1:17:43 15.4 1:18 81 39:59 12:54 2:21:19
80 3/3 47 Benno Capshaw I Memphis TN 48 M 71 21:12 2:12 73 1:16:49 15.6 1:49 80 39:37 12:47 2:21:38
81 5/5 39 David Anthony I Tupelo MS 66 M 82 24:27 3:58 82 1:22:44 14.5 1:58 74 36:20 11:43 2:29:24
82 4/4 25 Terry Donaldson C Pontotoc MS 55 M 78 22:37 2:24 80 1:22:00 14.6 1:00 83 44:42 14:26 2:32:41
83 3/3 97 Celeste Long I Germantown TN 53 F 79 22:49 1:48 83 1:31:39 13.1 2:04 76 38:31 12:26 2:36:49
84 2/2 58 Laurie Fowler I Tupelo MS 42 F 85 37:26 2:06 84 1:32:23 13.0 2:41 84 52:28 16:56 3:07:02
3/3 49 Cade Luedtke I Tupelo MS 21 M 27 16:01 1:51