AGE-GROUP RESULTS
RUSSVEGAS SPRINT TRIATHLON
Presented by The RussVegas Footraces Foundation
**500 Yard Swim * 18 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
September 10, 2016 1:00 PM
Lake Dardanelle

Russvegas Sprint Triathlon



********** TOP 3 MALE FINISHERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 147 Erik Leamon 41 1:13:47 Conway AR
2 188 Tim Gorman 47 1:22:46 Conway AR
3 167 Kent McCoy 34 1:24:18 Russellville AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon

Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


********** OVERALL MALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 184 David Clark 48 1:26:37 Conway AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon

Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


********** OVERALL MALE GRAND MASTERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 164 Seth Irwin 50 1:26:48 Rogers AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon

Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 131 Cody Campbell 22 1:43:03 Fayetteville AR
2 207 Tanner Woodruff 21 1:50:53 Roland AR
3 136 Andrew Dixon 23 1:58:49 Fayetteville AR
4 175 Trevor Pinkston 23 2:14:48 Russellville AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 203 Brad Byinyton 29 1:26:53 Little Rock AR
2 180 Jacob Snelson 29 1:29:28 Fayetteville AR
3 146 Powell Bryant 25 1:35:14 Rogers AR
4 153 Andrew Curtis 29 1:35:40 Fayetteville AR
5 118 Dustin Doty 28 1:37:20 Russellville AR
6 166 Chet Howland 29 1:38:34 Little Rock AR
7 127 Matthew Haney 27 1:42:31 Dardanelle AR
8 177 Justin Myers 28 1:44:56 Little Rock AR
9 144 Phillip Bridges 28 1:59:56 Little Rock AR
10 158 Tommyshawn Long 26 2:01:11 Paragould AR
11 141 Austin King 27 2:23:59 Arkadelphia AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 142 Adam Xaysuda 31 1:32:34 Maumelle AR
2 126 Chris Wade 30 1:33:39 Delaware AR
3 178 Zachary Wesley 32 1:41:35 Pottsville AR
4 181 Charles Karas 32 1:47:14 Fayetteville AR
5 129 Jt Buford 30 1:49:28 Friendswood TX
6 128 Jonathan Caudle 34 1:54:04 Little Rock AR
7 190 Nathan Kendrick 30 1:55:26 Dandanelle AR
8 179 Brad Goss 34 1:58:48 Russellville AR
9 137 Tyler Castleberry 30 2:07:15 Greenbrier AR
10 120 Joe Copelin 30 2:26:31 Springdale AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 149 Davin Hicks 36 1:31:50 Springdale AR
2 157 Thomas Cabantac 37 1:32:37 Conway AR
3 105 David Steeves 35 1:37:31 Centerton AR
4 161 Ruben Camacho 36 1:42:54 Russellville AR
5 169 Wes Ward 38 1:53:28 Little Rock AR
6 139 Todd Reed 37 1:58:24 Jonesboro AR
7 204 Sammuel Moore 36 2:01:34 Little Rock AR
8 171 Seth Novero 37 2:02:51 Kansas City MO
9 162 Joshua Beldin 35 2:08:06 Dardanelle AR
10 168 Joshua McDonald 38 2:11:45 Springdale AR
11 114 Anthony Davis 38 2:13:49 Russellville AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 202 Greg Bodenstein 43 1:27:14 Jaskonville AR
2 173 Jeff Scott 42 1:44:15 Rogers AR
3 159 James Wylie 44 2:07:57 Rogers AR
4 145 Lucas Bishop 42 2:44:03 Dardanelle AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 112 Russell Bell 47 2:01:27 Marion AR
2 189 Tommy Thompson 49 2:05:38 Cabot AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 183 Jerry Hausler 53 1:49:16 Dennard AR
2 182 Jay Bernard 51 2:02:15 Conway AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 209 Jeff Carfagno 58 1:29:11 Little Rock AR
2 201 Dewayne Fisher 56 1:41:48 Dewitt AR
3 208 Diane Highy 55 2:04:28 Little Rock AR
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
Russvegas Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State