RUSSVEGAS SPRINT TRIATHLON
Presented by The RussVegas Footraces Foundation
**500 Yard Swim * 18 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
September 10, 2016 1:00 PM
Lake Dardanelle

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Time
1 1/5 147 Erik Leamon I Conway AR 41 M 3 7:50 0:15 1 45:29 23.7 0:26 2 19:48 6:24 1:13:47
2 1/3 205 Erika Setzler I Conway AR 24 F 2 7:48 0:27 2 48:50 22.1 0:26 1 18:46 6:04 1:16:16
3 1/4 188 Tim Gorman I Conway AR 47 M 12 9:03 0:42 3 49:04 22.0 0:32 10 23:27 7:34 1:22:46
4 1/12 167 Kent McCoy I Russellville AR 34 M 15 9:28 0:46 6 52:21 20.6 0:37 3 21:07 6:49 1:24:18
5 2/4 184 David Clark I Conway AR 48 M 16 9:28 1:17 4 49:13 21.9 0:44 21 25:57 8:23 1:26:37
6 1/3 164 Seth Irwin I Rogers AR 50 M 27 10:19 1:02 7 53:18 20.3 0:49 4 21:22 6:54 1:26:48
7 1/11 203 Brad Byinyton I Little Rock AR 29 M 31 10:37 0:47 8 53:19 20.3 0:50 5 21:22 6:54 1:26:53
8 2/5 202 Greg Bodenstein I Jaskonville AR 43 M 6 8:42 0:19 10 53:43 20.1 0:26 13 24:05 7:47 1:27:14
9 1/3 209 Jeff Carfagno I Little Rock AR 58 M 24 10:04 0:42 11 53:55 20.0 0:43 11 23:49 7:41 1:29:11
10 2/11 180 Jacob Snelson I Fayetteville AR 29 M 11 9:02 0:39 12 55:18 19.5 0:30 12 24:00 7:45 1:29:28
11 1/11 149 Davin Hicks I Springdale AR 36 M 23 9:58 1:11 9 53:27 20.2 1:17 22 25:59 8:23 1:31:50
12 2/12 142 Adam Xaysuda I Maumelle AR 31 M 13 9:15 0:28 18 57:17 18.9 0:44 15 24:53 8:02 1:32:34
13 2/11 157 Thomas Cabantac I Conway AR 37 M 20 9:41 0:22 5 51:01 21.2 0:31 45 31:04 10:02 1:32:37
14 3/12 126 Chris Wade I Delaware AR 30 M 5 8:41 0:37 15 56:25 19.1 0:46 30 27:13 8:47 1:33:39
15 1/8 113 Megan Clegg I Clarksville TN 30 F 14 9:22 0:48 16 57:08 18.9 1:02 23 26:04 8:25 1:34:22
16 3/11 146 Powell Bryant I Rogers AR 25 M 40 11:04 0:53 13 55:52 19.3 0:57 24 26:30 8:33 1:35:14
17 1/10 116 Donita Torres I Marion AR 35 F 7 8:43 1:01 19 58:20 18.5 0:33 25 26:40 8:36 1:35:16
18 4/11 153 Andrew Curtis I Fayetteville AR 29 M 4 8:30 0:39 17 57:10 18.9 0:45 35 28:38 9:14 1:35:40
19 2/10 206 Bethany Walker I Russellville AR 35 F 41 11:05 1:30 25 1:01:08 17.7 0:46 6 21:51 7:03 1:36:18
20 5/11 118 Dustin Doty I Russellville AR 28 M 38 10:59 1:33 28 1:01:41 17.5 0:29 8 22:41 7:19 1:37:20
21 3/11 105 David Steeves I Centerton AR 35 M 9 8:58 0:42 14 56:15 19.2 0:35 44 31:03 10:01 1:37:31
22 6/11 166 Chet Howland I Little Rock AR 29 M 64 12:46 1:21 29 1:02:16 17.3 0:19 7 21:54 7:04 1:38:34
23 2/8 154 Jennifer Odom I Vilonia AR 30 F 18 9:31 2:11 40 1:05:41 16.4 0:29 9 22:45 7:21 1:40:35
24 3/10 163 Erin Pratcher I Memphis TN 39 F 60 12:34 1:04 26 1:01:11 17.7 0:42 17 25:14 8:09 1:40:43
25 4/12 178 Zachary Wesley I Pottsville AR 32 M 45 11:23 0:43 36 1:03:55 16.9 0:33 16 25:03 8:05 1:41:35
26 2/3 201 Dewayne Fisher I Dewitt AR 56 M 79 14:18 0:58 20 58:30 18.5 0:53 29 27:10 8:46 1:41:48
27 7/11 127 Matthew Haney I Dardanelle AR 27 M 52 11:59 2:17 22 59:55 18.0 1:25 28 26:57 8:42 1:42:31
28 4/11 161 Ruben Camacho I Russellville AR 36 M 32 10:39 1:39 38 1:04:40 16.7 0:35 18 25:24 8:12 1:42:54
29 1/4 131 Cody Campbell I Fayetteville AR 22 M 37 10:56 2:07 27 1:01:22 17.6 1:44 26 26:56 8:42 1:43:03
30 1/5 115 Amy Priddle I Little Rock AR 40 F 1 7:29 1:05 24 1:01:00 17.7 1:10 53 33:08 10:42 1:43:50
31 3/5 173 Jeff Scott I Rogers AR 42 M 30 10:30 1:23 21 59:09 18.3 0:49 50 32:26 10:28 1:44:15
32 8/11 177 Justin Myers I Little Rock AR 28 M 25 10:06 2:04 23 1:00:02 18.0 1:30 46 31:16 10:06 1:44:56
33 4/10 123 Tammy Overacker I Memphis TN 39 F 21 9:43 0:36 31 1:02:24 17.3 1:25 43 30:53 9:58 1:44:59
34 1/2 174 Belinda Pack I Clinton AR 53 F 10 8:59 0:52 39 1:04:42 16.7 1:04 38 29:44 9:36 1:45:19
35 3/8 170 Mary Emily Nash I Cabot AR 32 F 42 11:16 1:28 30 1:02:17 17.3 1:14 37 29:24 9:29 1:45:37
36 4/8 107 Kimberly Lancaster I Corinth MS 32 F 36 10:53 2:00 35 1:03:24 17.0 1:41 32 27:48 8:58 1:45:43
37 5/12 181 Charles Karas I Fayetteville AR 32 M 46 11:37 3:33 33 1:03:08 17.1 3:15 20 25:43 8:18 1:47:14
38 2/3 183 Jerry Hausler I Dennard AR 53 M 22 9:52 1:18 49 1:08:22 15.8 1:13 34 28:33 9:13 1:49:16
39 6/12 129 Jt Buford I Friendswood TX 30 M 8 8:46 0:31 34 1:03:20 17.1 1:19 64 35:34 11:29 1:49:28
40 2/4 207 Tanner Woodruff I Roland AR 21 M 77 14:09 2:57 41 1:05:54 16.4 0:57 27 26:57 8:42 1:50:53
41 5/11 169 Wes Ward I Little Rock AR 38 M 29 10:22 1:13 32 1:03:06 17.1 0:53 72 37:55 12:14 1:53:28
42 2/5 143 Rebekah Mize I Clarksville AR 41 F 74 13:55 1:01 54 1:10:27 15.3 0:28 31 27:44 8:57 1:53:33
43 7/12 128 Jonathan Caudle I Little Rock AR 34 M 65 12:51 1:29 51 1:08:43 15.7 0:43 41 30:20 9:48 1:54:04
44 1/1 140 Marissa Williamson I 45 F 54 12:02 0:40 43 1:07:08 16.1 0:54 59 34:14 11:03 1:54:57
45 2/2 152 Lori Talley I Jacksonville AR 50 F 39 10:59 1:38 44 1:07:11 16.1 0:45 62 34:25 11:07 1:54:57
46 8/12 190 Nathan Kendrick I Dandanelle AR 30 M 72 13:45 1:01 46 1:07:36 16.0 1:23 47 31:41 10:14 1:55:26
47 5/10 122 Whitney Sutherland I Bentonville AR 38 F 17 9:29 0:35 37 1:04:17 16.8 1:16 77 40:07 12:57 1:55:42
48 6/11 139 Todd Reed I Jonesboro AR 37 M 26 10:07 1:25 50 1:08:29 15.8 1:26 66 36:58 11:56 1:58:24
49 9/12 179 Brad Goss I Russellville AR 34 M 19 9:37 2:25 47 1:07:47 15.9 1:25 68 37:37 12:08 1:58:48
50 3/4 136 Andrew Dixon I Fayetteville AR 23 M 78 14:16 2:28 56 1:10:50 15.2 3:21 33 27:55 9:01 1:58:49


RUSSVEGAS SPRINT TRIATHLON
Presented by The RussVegas Footraces Foundation
**500 Yard Swim * 18 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
September 10, 2016 1:00 PM
Lake Dardanelle

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Time
51 1/4 176 Kristin Burhanna I Little Rock AR 29 F 44 11:22 1:42 59 1:11:03 15.2 1:44 54 33:10 10:42 1:58:58
52 6/10 111 Amy Daniel I Greenwood AR 38 F 67 12:52 2:09 61 1:11:33 15.1 0:23 48 32:14 10:24 1:59:10
53 9/11 144 Phillip Bridges I Little Rock AR 28 M 33 10:43 2:50 73 1:16:34 14.1 0:43 36 29:08 9:24 1:59:56
54 10/11 158 Tommyshawn Long I Paragould AR 26 M 35 10:50 1:35 82 1:23:47 12.9 0:20 14 24:41 7:58 2:01:11
55 3/4 112 Russell Bell I Marion AR 47 M 28 10:20 1:51 53 1:10:02 15.4 1:22 71 37:54 12:14 2:01:27
56 7/11 204 Sammuel Moore I Little Rock AR 36 M 68 13:02 1:58 42 1:06:49 16.2 1:31 73 38:16 12:21 2:01:34
57 2/4 110 Jessica Cummings I Fort Smith AR 29 F 71 13:41 1:18 80 1:21:06 13.3 0:29 19 25:28 8:13 2:01:59
58 3/3 182 Jay Bernard I Conway AR 51 M 51 11:57 0:49 52 1:09:35 15.5 0:47 76 39:07 12:37 2:02:15
59 3/5 172 Brandy Scott I Rogers AR 40 F 43 11:18 1:44 45 1:07:29 16.0 2:02 78 40:17 13:00 2:02:48
60 8/11 171 Seth Novero I Kansas City MO 37 M 69 13:06 1:49 63 1:12:33 14.9 1:03 61 34:23 11:06 2:02:51
61 5/8 117 Emily Pennington I Conway AR 32 F 53 12:00 1:55 76 1:18:35 13.7 0:38 40 29:47 9:37 2:02:53
62 4/5 156 Holly Hardy I Greenbrier AR 41 F 61 12:39 1:42 70 1:15:40 14.3 0:35 51 32:56 10:38 2:03:30
63 3/4 134 Amy Campbell I Fayetteville AR 25 F 59 12:33 0:36 79 1:20:33 13.4 0:28 39 29:44 9:36 2:03:52
64 4/4 138 Lauren Castleberry I Greenbrier AR 29 F 49 11:56 2:20 64 1:12:53 14.8 3:06 57 33:54 10:57 2:04:07
65 3/3 208 Diane Highy I Little Rock AR 55 M 84 16:42 2:58 60 1:11:06 15.2 1:24 49 32:21 10:26 2:04:28
66 4/4 189 Tommy Thompson I Cabot AR 49 M 58 12:28 2:10 57 1:11:01 15.2 1:16 75 38:45 12:30 2:05:38
67 1/3 125 Julie Kurthausen I Little Rock AR 59 F 81 14:34 2:16 68 1:15:05 14.4 1:19 56 33:19 10:45 2:06:31
68 5/5 155 Laura Collins I Sherwood AR 41 F 83 16:08 2:03 62 1:12:22 14.9 1:41 60 34:21 11:05 2:06:34
69 10/12 137 Tyler Castleberry I Greenbrier AR 30 M 82 14:56 2:30 69 1:15:12 14.4 0:44 58 33:55 10:57 2:07:15
70 2/3 150 Dianna Hale I Russellville AR 20 F 34 10:44 2:20 78 1:19:44 13.5 1:27 52 33:08 10:42 2:07:21
71 4/5 159 James Wylie I Rogers AR 44 M 70 13:19 1:05 48 1:07:53 15.9 1:00 86 44:41 14:25 2:07:57
72 9/11 162 Joshua Beldin I Dardanelle AR 35 M 62 12:41 3:32 71 1:15:45 14.3 1:33 63 34:37 11:10 2:08:06
73 7/10 160 Julie Wylie I Rogers AR 36 F 75 13:57 1:29 55 1:10:33 15.3 1:00 84 41:36 13:25 2:08:33
74 6/8 187 Tisha Yohe I Russvegas AR 31 F 80 14:31 3:09 58 1:11:03 15.2 1:14 74 38:45 12:30 2:08:41
75 8/10 106 Stephanie Moore I Little Rock AR 35 F 48 11:51 1:16 66 1:13:25 14.7 1:29 81 40:42 13:08 2:08:41
76 2/3 186 Liu Smith I Little Rock AR 59 F 55 12:09 2:34 75 1:17:14 14.0 1:59 70 37:50 12:13 2:11:44
77 10/11 168 Joshua McDonald I Springdale AR 38 M 88 21:33 2:31 65 1:13:11 14.8 1:22 55 33:10 10:42 2:11:45
78 3/3 102 Robin Hanna I Memphis TN 55 F 73 13:45 2:18 77 1:18:38 13.7 0:29 67 37:12 12:00 2:12:21
79 9/10 119 Amanda Howard I Austin AR 36 F 56 12:10 2:41 72 1:16:29 14.1 1:42 79 40:21 13:01 2:13:20
80 11/11 114 Anthony Davis I Russellville AR 38 M 76 14:02 5:14 67 1:14:55 14.4 3:02 65 36:38 11:49 2:13:49
81 3/3 132 Megan Campbell I Fayetteville AR 22 F 47 11:43 2:15 84 1:27:06 12.4 2:01 42 30:52 9:58 2:13:55
82 4/4 175 Trevor Pinkston I Russellville AR 23 M 66 12:52 2:22 74 1:17:05 14.0 0:57 83 41:35 13:25 2:14:48
83 7/8 124 Amber Haskin I Cabot AR 32 F 50 11:57 1:57 81 1:23:25 12.9 1:45 80 40:24 13:02 2:19:27
84 11/11 141 Austin King I Arkadelphia AR 27 M 57 12:24 1:08 86 1:31:26 11.8 1:14 69 37:49 12:12 2:23:59
85 11/12 120 Joe Copelin I Springdale AR 30 M 63 12:45 3:55 83 1:24:49 12.7 3:54 82 41:11 13:17 2:26:31
86 5/5 145 Lucas Bishop I Dardanelle AR 42 M 86 18:29 4:27 87 1:36:47 11.2 1:05 85 43:18 13:58 2:44:03
87 10/10 109 Sara Lynn I North Little Rock AR 38 F 85 16:56 4:07 85 1:28:08 12.3 3:17 87 53:25 17:14 2:45:51
8/8 101 Beth Winfield I Madison AL 31 F 87 18:39 3:50
12/12 100 Russell Winfield I Madison AL 33 M 89 21:54 3:39