TRI 4 LIFE TRIATHLON
**1/3 Mile Swim * 16 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
August 13, 2016 7:00 AM
Ransome Mississippi

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot No. Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim Bikeout Rank Bikein Rate Runout Rank Time Pace Penalty Time
1 1/10 47 Allen Stanfield I Ocean Springs MS 36 M 3 9:41 0:31 2 36:31 26.3 0:23 1 18:56 6:07 1:05:59
2 1/11 97 Bain Foote I Madison MS 40 M 5 10:49 0:28 1 34:43 27.7 0:25 5 19:49 6:24 1:06:12
3 1/8 23 Mike James I Brandon MS 52 M 4 10:29 0:38 3 38:00 25.3 0:23 6 19:52 6:25 1:09:20
4 2/10 81 Les Carr I Meridian MS 38 M 7 11:00 0:33 6 39:44 24.2 0:36 4 19:42 6:22 1:11:34
5 2/11 65 Bryan Chase I Brandon MS 42 M 13 12:02 0:51 4 38:59 24.6 0:45 2 19:04 6:09 1:11:40
6 3/11 35 Gregory Mazzaferro I Ridgeland MS 44 M 8 11:12 0:41 7 39:56 24.0 0:42 10 21:35 6:58 1:14:03
7 1/6 84 Laura Nail I Brandon MS 38 F 6 10:57 0:23 5 39:20 24.4 0:35 16 23:13 7:30 1:14:25
8 2/6 40 Casey Lee I Madison MS 38 F 2 9:38 0:46 8 40:43 23.6 0:44 20 24:07 7:47 1:15:57
9 1/6 30 Tommy Hixon I Jackson MS 47 M 1 7:35 1:09 33 46:09 20.8 1:03 12 22:11 7:10 1:18:05
10 3/10 33 Jonathan Will I Madison MS 37 M 21 13:15 0:53 14 43:09 22.2 0:25 7 21:05 6:48 1:18:45
11 1/8 45 Danny Cook I Biloxi MS 56 M 11 11:56 0:50 10 42:06 22.8 1:17 14 22:49 7:22 1:18:55
12 1/4 46 Amy Hunt I Ocean Springs MS 41 F 34 14:05 0:41 9 40:55 23.5 0:31 18 23:55 7:43 1:20:04
13 4/10 4 Buzz Deckard I Pearl MS 39 M 14 12:03 0:54 44 48:04 20.0 0:38 3 19:33 6:19 1:21:09
14 1/6 22 Jason Lamb I Madison MS 32 M 52 15:16 0:33 19 44:01 21.8 0:26 9 21:10 6:50 1:21:24
15 2/8 86 Dennis Bisnette I Laurel MS 56 M 9 11:29 0:57 23 44:29 21.6 0:42 22 24:21 7:52 1:21:57
16 1/3 43 Randy Tackett T Brandon MS 53 C 38 14:20 0:47 13 42:38 22.5 1:12 15 23:08 7:28 1:22:03
17 2/6 1 Scott Young I Batesville MS 49 M 28 13:40 0:50 11 42:15 22.7 0:50 26 24:50 8:01 1:22:23
18 3/6 62 Jeff Bedford I Brandon MS 49 M 27 13:34 0:39 17 43:29 22.1 0:49 19 24:06 7:47 1:22:35
19 2/8 59 David Simmonds I Ridgeland MS 52 M 29 13:41 1:04 32 46:04 20.8 0:36 11 21:48 7:02 1:23:11
20 4/11 38 Jason Marshall I Canton MS 41 M 19 13:09 0:56 12 42:28 22.6 1:16 29 25:24 8:12 1:23:11
21 3/8 96 Randy Pearcy I Madison MS 53 M 30 13:42 0:56 24 44:35 21.5 1:06 17 23:30 7:35 1:23:47
22 2/4 34 Rebecca Smith I Ridgeland MS 43 F 61 16:07 1:11 16 43:23 22.1 0:43 13 22:32 7:16 1:23:54
23 5/11 24 Stewart Witt I Brandon MS 44 M 47 14:58 0:55 15 43:19 22.2 1:05 24 24:34 7:56 1:24:49
24 5/10 88 Trey Moore I Morton MS 35 M 32 14:02 0:47 27 45:14 21.2 0:46 21 24:14 7:49 1:25:02
25 2/6 128 Danny Bolanos I Madison MS 30 M 41 14:41 1:16 42 47:54 20.0 0:26 8 21:09 6:50 1:25:25
26 6/10 27 Tim Sterling I Jackson MS 35 M 24 13:19 0:55 18 43:35 22.0 0:45 48 27:29 8:52 1:26:00
27 1/2 90 Pattie Armstrong I Madison MS 52 F 16 12:49 0:42 34 46:28 20.7 0:49 38 26:17 8:29 1:27:03
28 4/8 93 Michael Cory I Jackson MS 50 M 22 13:16 1:11 26 44:54 21.4 1:13 41 26:47 8:39 1:27:19
29 4/6 26 Ross Cook I Brandon MS 48 M 10 11:54 0:40 30 45:42 21.0 0:43 53 28:27 9:11 1:27:24
30 3/8 94 Hank Burns I Collinsville MS 59 M 26 13:29 0:51 22 44:24 21.6 1:02 49 27:39 8:56 1:27:24
31 1/5 77 Melissa McCombs I Madison MS 26 F 17 12:51 0:44 48 48:44 19.7 0:37 25 24:35 7:56 1:27:29
32 6/11 58 Alan Jones I Madison MS 41 M 23 13:17 1:39 20 44:10 21.7 1:57 44 27:10 8:46 1:28:12
33 2/5 53 Sharon Thompson I Madison MS 29 F 42 14:44 0:58 39 47:33 20.2 0:41 27 25:13 8:08 1:29:09
34 1/3 39 Thomas Moore I Brandon MS 66 M 51 15:11 0:32 25 44:53 21.4 0:53 50 27:49 8:59 1:29:17
35 7/11 70 Craig Robertson I Ridgeland MS 42 M 25 13:20 1:25 47 48:38 19.7 0:31 31 25:28 8:13 1:29:20
36 8/11 5 Henry Jones I Brandon MS 43 M 31 13:49 1:44 31 45:55 20.9 0:54 43 27:09 8:46 1:29:29
37 5/8 52 Jim Spencer I Ridgeland MS 54 M 48 15:01 1:02 36 46:54 20.5 0:44 37 26:07 8:26 1:29:47
38 1/4 51 Laura Lewis I Lawrence MS 34 F 20 13:10 0:51 41 47:52 20.1 0:56 45 27:16 8:48 1:30:03
39 4/8 78 Robin Crawford I Pearl MS 55 M 69 17:32 1:18 35 46:44 20.5 1:01 23 24:29 7:54 1:31:02
40 7/10 92 James Rankins I Madison MS 39 M 12 11:59 2:21 51 50:03 19.2 0:53 35 25:57 8:23 1:31:11
41 6/8 11 John Collier I Florence MS 50 M 59 16:00 0:30 21 44:18 21.7 0:42 64 30:28 9:50 1:31:57
42 5/6 91 Jeremy Jones I Brandon MS 45 M 54 15:29 1:58 46 48:14 19.9 1:09 30 25:26 8:12 1:32:13
43 2/3 89 Gary Armstrong I Madison MS 61 M 63 16:30 1:07 37 47:00 20.4 1:41 40 26:44 8:38 1:33:00
44 6/6 21 Fred Tyner I Brandon MS 47 M 53 15:19 1:12 29 45:35 21.1 1:33 59 29:43 9:35 1:33:21
45 2/4 49 Casie Hilton I Brandon MS 30 F 62 16:13 1:17 45 48:07 20.0 1:01 42 27:09 8:46 1:33:45
46 1/4 64 Dallas Clearman I Madison MS 45 F 37 14:19 1:37 50 49:58 19.2 0:57 47 27:28 8:52 1:34:17
47 3/4 31 Tere Turner I Madison MS 42 F 15 12:28 1:35 59 51:54 18.5 0:50 51 27:58 9:02 1:34:42
48 3/4 44 Leslie Walker I Jackson MS 32 F 45 14:54 1:56 38 47:06 20.4 1:00 60 29:55 9:39 1:34:48
49 3/6 17 Amie Buckley I Bay Springs MS 39 F 57 15:47 2:05 58 51:48 18.5 0:40 32 25:30 8:14 1:35:47
50 4/4 50 Katherine Graves I Brandon MS 30 F 55 15:37 1:12 62 52:33 18.3 0:27 36 26:01 8:24 1:35:49


TRI 4 LIFE TRIATHLON
**1/3 Mile Swim * 16 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
August 13, 2016 7:00 AM
Ransome Mississippi

******************** Overall Results ********************

Place Div/Tot No. Name Category City State Usat Age Sex Rank Swim Bikeout Rank Bikein Rate Runout Rank Time Pace Penalty Time
51 3/6 80 Taylor Hankins I Brandon MS 34 M 46 14:58 1:39 43 47:57 20.0 1:05 63 30:28 9:50 1:36:06
52 5/8 75 Giles Crisler I Terry MS 56 M 44 14:53 1:05 52 50:20 19.1 0:52 57 29:10 9:25 1:36:18
53 9/11 61 Quentin Alexander I Ridgeland MS 42 M 33 14:02 1:34 49 49:08 19.5 1:07 68 30:47 9:56 1:36:37
54 1/1 67 Luann Ainsworth I Brandon MS 59 F 79 20:13 1:21 28 45:20 21.2 1:21 54 28:30 9:12 1:36:44
55 1/1 20 Daniel Kettleman I Ridgeland MS 22 M 50 15:07 1:13 72 54:37 17.6 0:30 39 26:36 8:35 1:38:01
56 6/8 37 Michael Robinson I Brandon MS 58 M 40 14:39 2:58 61 52:24 18.3 1:17 46 27:27 8:52 1:38:43
57 7/8 66 Keith Rhodes I Pelahatchie MS 50 M 68 17:20 2:13 70 54:36 17.6 0:32 28 25:23 8:12 1:40:01
58 1/2 54 Tyler Ray I Ridgeland MS 18 M 64 16:48 2:09 54 51:05 18.8 0:39 61 30:01 9:41 1:40:39
59 2/4 10 Serina Williamson I Laurel MS 46 F 65 16:49 2:14 56 51:07 18.8 0:40 67 30:46 9:56 1:41:34
60 4/6 79 Beth Roach I Madison MS 37 F 36 14:08 1:02 64 52:47 18.2 1:00 73 32:58 10:39 1:41:53
61 3/4 9 Sharon Wood I Brandon MS 45 F 73 18:22 0:59 63 52:37 18.2 0:30 58 29:41 9:35 1:42:08
62 5/6 13 Blair Harmon I Houston TX 36 F 18 13:07 1:25 78 59:01 16.3 0:52 52 28:19 9:08 1:42:41
63 1/2 36 Sarah Newell I Clinton MS 23 F 70 17:53 2:10 55 51:07 18.8 0:47 69 31:07 10:02 1:43:02
64 4/6 48 John Peters I Brandon MS 33 M 49 15:06 1:49 67 53:37 17.9 1:57 66 30:38 9:53 1:43:06
65 3/3 60 Vernice Harrison I Hazlehurst MS 67 M 67 17:18 1:30 40 47:36 20.2 1:39 78 35:12 11:22 1:43:14
66 2/2 55 Kathy Ray I Ridgeland MS 54 F 60 16:05 1:58 57 51:40 18.6 0:56 77 34:30 11:08 1:45:07
67 7/8 74 Thomas Lyle I Brandon MS 59 M 39 14:38 1:53 74 57:03 16.8 0:30 71 31:31 10:10 1:45:34
68 2/2 71 Megan Cole I Clinton MS 24 F 56 15:41 1:33 77 57:51 16.6 0:53 62 30:11 9:44 1:46:07
69 6/6 63 Heather Chase I Brandon MS 37 F 35 14:07 2:20 73 55:16 17.4 1:27 76 34:14 11:03 1:47:22
70 10/11 82 Brad Strong I Edwards MS 43 M 66 16:52 3:08 75 57:19 16.7 0:59 56 29:09 9:25 1:47:25
71 11/11 8 Brandon Ford I Flowood MS 43 M 85 21:56 1:24 60 52:03 18.4 1:38 65 30:31 9:51 1:47:29
72 5/6 95 Bobby Lawson I Madison MS 32 M 58 15:53 1:13 65 53:09 18.1 1:50 82 36:14 11:42 1:48:17
73 8/8 3 Louie Tran I Madison MS 52 M 84 21:36 1:30 68 53:39 17.9 3:13 55 28:37 9:14 1:48:32
74 8/10 14 Brad Tyra I Madison MS 38 M 80 20:36 3:23 66 53:20 18.0 1:55 70 31:16 10:06 1:50:27
75 1/1 56 Wanda Kennedy I Madison MS 63 F 81 20:40 1:21 83 1:01:32 15.6 1:17 33 25:41 8:18 1:50:30
76 1/1 87 Liz Eleraky I Madison MS 17 F 76 19:11 1:16 86 1:07:39 14.2 0:35 34 25:56 8:22 1:54:34
77 4/4 12 Candace Collier I 39073 MS 47 F 88 29:15 1:04 53 50:54 18.9 2:10 75 33:18 10:45 1:56:38
78 3/5 29 Brittany Kirksey I Brandon MS 25 F 75 19:00 1:50 76 57:34 16.7 1:33 84 37:12 12:00 1:57:08
79 9/10 16 Jason Truxillo I Canton MS 35 M 87 27:12 2:18 71 54:37 17.6 0:35 74 33:10 10:42 1:57:50
80 2/2 69 Kristoffer Palomo I Brandon MS 12 M 72 18:07 2:46 79 59:50 16.0 1:49 80 35:59 11:37 1:58:29
81 6/6 68 Martin Palomo I Brandon MS 33 M 71 18:01 2:43 80 59:57 16.0 1:51 81 36:04 11:39 1:58:35
82 4/4 76 Tara Hunter I Brandon MS 42 F 74 18:32 1:26 81 1:00:06 16.0 1:32 83 37:01 11:57 1:58:35
83 2/3 41 Cheryl Lasource T Ridgeland MS 54 F 43 14:45 0:25 87 1:08:10 14.1 0:28 79 35:22 11:25 1:59:08
84 8/8 83 Mike Couch I Collinsville MS 57 M 83 21:31 1:34 69 54:12 17.7 1:03 86 40:55 13:12 1:59:12
85 4/5 73 Lauran Lyle I Pelahatchie MS 26 F 77 19:18 2:09 82 1:00:26 15.9 0:42 87 42:15 13:38 2:04:47
86 3/3 6 Sandra Wargel T Stringer MS 67 C 78 19:31 0:43 84 1:03:36 15.1 0:45 88 44:04 14:13 2:08:38
87 5/5 15 Katherine Murray I Hattiesburg MS 28 F 82 21:01 2:22 85 1:05:58 14.6 2:42 85 40:05 12:56 2:12:06
88 10/10 85 John Long I Louisville MS 36 M 86 25:22 8:02 88 1:13:31 13.1 7:20 72 31:51 10:17 2:26:05