AGE-GROUP RESULTS
KING OF THE HILL TRIATHLON
**1/2 Mile Swim * 20 Mile Bike * 3.1 Mile Run**
June 19, 2016 7:30 AM
Tombigbee State Park, Tupelo Mississippi


King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon



********** TOP 3 MALE FINISHERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 2 Tyson Pompelia 36 1:22:38 Meridian MS
2 4 Rafe Armstrong 54 1:25:20 Grenada MS
3 3 Tommy Nettleton 55 1:27:12 Lebanon TN
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon

King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


********** OVERALL MALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 10 Clay Curtis 42 1:28:00 Plantersville MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon

King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 5 Colin Bonds 17 1:44:25 Iuka MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 90 Tyler Massey 22 1:37:26 Golden MS
2 1 Brent Williams 23 1:41:13 Tupelo MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 8 Aaron Rober Hight 26 1:35:48 Corinth MS
2 91 Andrew Warmath 28 1:49:36 Tupelo MS
3 80 Shannon Crow 28 2:06:32 Water Valley MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 14 Jared Hight 31 1:32:01 Corinth MS
2 101 Ryan Lee 34 1:34:19 Columbus MS
3 68 Zech Smith 32 1:42:52 Memphis TN
4 110 Timothy Farish 32 1:42:54 Louisville MS
5 78 Chase Dudley 32 1:46:50 Water Valley MS
6 38 Richard Gericke 34 1:49:30 Hendersonville TN
7 64 Rob Bucci 34 2:00:49 Saltillo MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 21 Charlie Risen 35 1:31:46 Booneville MS
2 73 Erik Escobedo 39 1:47:46 Grenada MS
3 26 Eli Tooley 38 1:49:59 Belmont MS
4 13 Carlos Montanez 37 1:50:50 Corinth MS
5 55 Zachary Capps 35 1:51:07 Batesville MS
6 104 Payton Perrett 36 2:01:26 Bailey MS
7 29 Travis Stroppel 38 2:08:30 Collierville TN
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 112 Clayton Scott 43 1:37:05 Memphis TN
2 85 Keith Ritchey 43 1:38:35 Memphis TN
3 70 Luke Montgomery 41 2:02:31 Fulton MS
4 79 Eric Allred 40 2:06:37 Water Valley MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 93 Robert Hyde 49 1:42:40 Germantown TN
2 102 Brett Buras 48 2:01:50 Collierville TN
3 47 Benno Capshaw 48 2:21:38 Memphis TN
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 103 Tom O'Kelly 50 1:31:35 Germantown TN
2 37 Glen Howse 51 1:39:23 Cullman AL
3 20 David Seay 54 1:44:09 Amory MS
4 28 Jim Ray 53 1:49:36 Maben MS
5 52 Wade Holland 54 1:49:48 Pontotoc MS
6 88 Kevin Knott 51 1:49:58 Jackson TN
7 42 Nathan Davidson 50 1:51:56 Red Bay AL
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 87 Chuck Denegri 58 1:34:30 Niceville FL
2 11 Johnny Miles 56 1:36:05 Tupelo MS
3 65 Johnny Pitts 58 1:36:46 Memphis TN
4 82 Richard Crenshaw 58 1:39:05 Cordova TN
5 94 Thomas Richgels 55 1:55:08 Germantown TN
6 98 Greg Wall 56 1:58:18 Fulton MS
7 41 Brian H 59 1:59:13 Plantersville MS
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 53 Murray Scott 60 1:46:59 Collierville TN
2 19 Ted Cashion 61 1:52:00 Memphis TN
King of the Hill Triathlon & Duathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib Name Usat Age Time City State
1 111 Phil Murrah 66 1:45:37 Memphis TN
2 83 Tim Akers 68 1:48:12 Oxford MS
3 62 Thomas Moore 66 1:52:50 Brandon MS
4 96 Wayne Conley 69 2:21:19 Rosemark TN
5 39 David Anthony 66 2:29:24 Tupelo MS